Privacy statement

General

Latin Supreme, located at Loirestroom 110, 2721 EH Zoetermeer, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.
Contact details:

www.latinsupreme.nl

Loirestroom 110, 2721 EH Zoetermeer

+316 28060413

Personal data that we process

Latin Supreme processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide these to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

– First and last name
– Telephone number
– E-mail address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent information about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us via info@latinsupreme.nl and we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Latin Supreme processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Being able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services
– Inform you about changes to our services and products

Automated decision making

Latin Supreme does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (such as an employee of Latin Supreme) among them.

How long we keep personal data

We use the necessary means to ensure that the personal data are stored for the purposes described above and that they do not exceed the legal deadlines.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Latin Supreme uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferences. We can also use this to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Latin Supreme and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, removal, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@latinsupreme.nl. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. Latin Supreme would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Latin Supreme takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@latinsupreme.nl

Offerte

Dit formulier vraagt ​​u om uw naam en e-mailadres, zodat we met u kunnen communiceren. Uw gegevens zullen nooit aan derden worden verstrekt. Raadpleeg onze Privacyverklaring om te zien hoe wij omgaan met uw gegevens.

Quote

This form asks you for your name and email address so that we can communicate with you. Your information will never be provided to third parties. See our Privacy statement to see how we handle your data